Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil

Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil

(10) Reviews | Write a Review

4.9 out of 5 stars

5 star
90%
4 star
10%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%

$29.99

Processing...
Size:

Save 5% when you subscribe!

One Time Purchase
Subscribe

Sorry! We are currently sold out of "Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil" Please select another size or sign up for our Wait List to receive stock notifications.

Estimate Shipping

Product Details

Botanical Name:

Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method:

Cold Pressed from the beans of the Jojoba plant.

Aromatic Scent:

Jojoba (golden) has a pleasant, soft odor.

Consistency:

Typical of most carrier oils.

Cautions:

The golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetic preparations.

GMO-free Jojoba (golden) is our favorite carrier “oil”, but Jojoba is not actually an oil but a liquid wax. It closely resembles the natural sebum (oil) of our own skin and is rich in vitamin E.

Because of its extend shelf life, Jojoba (golden) carrier oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life. It has become a very popular carrier in the cosmetic and aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin care properties.

Use Jojoba (golden) carrier to soothe skin after too much sun, smooth onto chapped/reddened skin, or gently pat around the eyes to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Excellent for every skin type, even oily skin. Wonderful in lip balms, lotion bars, and body butters.

Here is another recipe to try!

One of the most highly stable carriers, users can expect a nearly indefinite shelf life from Jojoba (golden). It may go cloudy and thick in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed. Refrigeration is not necessary.
This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
CUSTOMER REVIEWS
10 Review(s)
4.9 OUT OF 5 AVERAGE RATING ∣ 
WRITE A REVIEW
Sort By: 
 

5.0 5  Awesome!!

I love this oil! It's light and blends in very well it smells light and not over powering. My favorite part is I can put it on my face with no irritation at all it's the best oil I've ever used!

recommend  Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.

Was this review helpful?Yes 0 / No0
 

4.0 5  Never used before

I have never used jojoba oil before and I love it!

recommend  Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.

Was this review helpful?Yes 0 / No0
 

5.0 5  Excellent quality

Excellent quality

recommend  Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.

Was this review helpful?Yes 0 / No0
 

5.0 5  My Favorite!

Jojoba oil is one of my top go to carriers. Love this oil! Use it in all my lip balms and rollers!

Was this review helpful?Yes 1 / No0
 

5.0 5  Great stuff!

My favorite thing about this oil is that it has an indefinite shelf life! This is a great buy for those who like to make their own beauty products. I just made a Shea butter sunscreen with this!

Was this review helpful?Yes 1 / No0